30-31 October 2019 Scottish Exhibition Centre Glasgow

This year's conference was held 16-17 October at The International Centre Telford. The following is a list of delegates at this event.

LCNI 2018 Delegate List

Steve Abbott

Hyperdrive Innovation

Mohamed Abdelrahman

Cardiff University

Paul Abreu

Energy Networks Association

Jorge Acosta

ABB

Ray Adams

AMT-Sybex

Katie Adams

CGI

Aisha Ahmad

Northern Powergrid

Ali R. Ahmadi

UK Power Networks

Delroy Ainsworth

Electricity North West

Ted Aksamit

Joint Radio Company

Mohamed Aldarmon

University of Strathclyde

Samir Alilat

AMT - SYBEX

Sharon Allan

Smart Electric Power Alliance

Patrick Allcorn

BEIS

Graham Allen

Canada-UK Smart Energy Systems Challenge

Gordon Allison

Kiwa Gastec

Naley Alobari

Electricity North West

Lauren Amphlett

EIC Hub

Amy Anderson

University of Strathclyde

Duncan Anderson

CGI IT UK Ltd

Martin Ansell

Burns & McDonnell

Charlotte Ansell

Burns & McDonnell

David Appleton

Northern Gas Networks

Romina Arefin

UK Power Networks

Owen Ariyo

National Grid

Tim Arkinstall

Nokia

Greg Arnot

Faraday Grid

Michael Ashcroft

National Grid System Operator

Ali Asmari

ULC Robotics, Inc.

Steve Atkins

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Neil Atkinson

Institution of Gas Engineers & Managers (IGEM)

Paul Auckland

Electricity North West Limitied

Alex Audu

Energy Networks Association

Graham Ault

Smarter Grid Solutions

Teemu Auronen

Vaisala

Lindsey Austin

Cadent

Simon Ayley

Water Research Centre Ltd

Jawaad Aziz

Oxford Flow

Sally Backhouse

Schneider Electric

Usman Bagudu

National Grid

Ian Bagworth

Ofgem

A Bahaj

University of Southampton

Xuefeng Bai

National Grid

Kieran Bailey

Electricity North West Limited

Ian Bailie

NIE Networks

Prasad Balasubramani

GE

Mikey Ball

 

Stanley Ball

retired engineer

Anthony Ball

Cvent

Charon Balrey

National Grid

Kate Bannister

National Grid

Andrew Barker

Taylor Construction Plant Ltd.

Richard Barnes

Honeywell

Paul Barnfather

Ea Technology

Rickie Baron

Arqiva

Marc Bartlett

Navigant

Graeme Barton

Ofgem

Andrew Barton

Western Power Distribution

James Bateman

Cyient

James Bath

Northern Gas Networks - Leyton

Mark Baty

Ctrl Hub

masoud bazargan

Power Technologies Ltd

Stephen Beattie

Kelvatek

Paul Beck

Lucy Electric

Angela Beddard

PA Consulting

Tony Beddard

EPRI

Andy Beddoes

SP Energy Networks

Joel Bellshaw

Wales & West Utilities

Okan Benli

Enzen Limited

Hylton Bennett

Smarter Grid Solution

Graham Bennett

DNV GL

Daisy Benson

National Grid

Aurelie Bernadet

ENGIE

Jonathan Berry

Western Power Distribution

Katharina Beutel

AM-Connect

Andrew Bickerton

Electricity North West Limited

Peter Bingham

Ofgem

Anthony Bivens

BEAMA Networks and Flexible Energy Systems

Andrew Blackett

Engage Consulting

David Blackman

Network Magazine

Josh Blake

National Grid

Cara Blockley

Electricity North West

Ben Bloquet

Northern Gas Networks - VISTA

aimee Blyth

Vysiion

Amy Boast

National Grid System Operator

Ivan Bolotkov

UK Power Networks

Liam Bolton

Energy Innovation Centre

Adrian bolton

Renley

Dave Bonenberger

PPL Electric Utilities

Chris Boreland

Fugro

Cor Bos

National Grid

Lubomir Botev

National Grid

Nathaniel Bottrell

Ricardo Energy & Environment

Phil Bourne

Lucy Electric (UK) Ltd

Cory Bowie

Steer Energy

Vince Bowler

The Murphy Group

Gerard Boyd

SP Energy Networks

Derek Boyd

Faraday Grid

Thomas Bradley

Instinctif Partners

Phil Brain

Kiwa Gastec

Neil Brammall

Utility Survey Exchange Ltd

Fred Brauer

Met Office

Rachel Bray

University of Exeter

Randolph Brazier

Energy Networks Association

Ioana Briciu

Turbo Power Systems

John Brignell

ElectraLink

Gary Brinkworth

Tennesee Valley Authority

Rob Britton

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Louisa Broad

Cadent

David Brocksom

Electricity North West

Jason Brogden

Energy Networks Association

JAMES BROMLEY

1-10-100.ltd

Harrison Brook

Moixa

Ashley Brooks

Localz

Robin Brooks

I-Prosys

Laura Brown

Newcastle University

Gordon Brown

AMT - SYBEX

Symon Brown

CGI

Marc Brown

Energy Systems Catapult

Paul Brown

Schneider Electric

Julian Brown

Nortech

Doug Brown

Netcontrol UK MD

Misha Bruce

National Grid

Alasdair Bruce

National Grid System Operator

Darren Bryant

Genixx Heatcatcher

Alan Bryce

Jersey Electricity plc

Mark Buchanan

Extreme Low Energy Ltd

John Buckland

Wales & West Utilities

Mike Buckle

Oxford Computer Consultants

Steven Burns

Itron

Sanjana Bushra

FLEXIS

Abeer Butt

Cadent

Ian Butt

National Grid

Paul Buxton

CGI

Nick Calcutt

National Grid

Mark Callum

Northern Powergrid

Kenny Cameron

Invisible Response

Ian Cameron

UK Power Networks

Claire Campbell

SP Energy Networks

Jim Cardwell

Northern Powergrid

Danny Carey

Schneider Electric

Olivia Carpenter

Ricardo Energy & Environment

Craig Carrington

REINHAUSEN GROUP (MR)

Steve Carroll

Cenex

Nick Carter

UK Power Networks

Neil Carter

National Grid

Jeff Casey

Burns & McDonnell

Pierre Castel

Moixa Technology

Ivan Castro

Levelise

Ceyhun Cecen

GE

Yve Ceustermans

Aclara

Jhan Chan

Arup

Faithful Chanda

Western Power Distribution

Jonathan Chapman

Burns & McDonnell

Matthew Chapman

Smarter Grid Solutions

Lujia Chen

University of Manchester

Linwei Chen

National Grid

Andrew Chester

UK Power Networks

Douglas Cheung

Hitachi Europe Ltd

IAIN CHIRNSIDE

Steer Energy

Tawanda Chitifa

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Caroline Choi

Southern California Edison

Carol Choi

UK Power Networks

Colin Clarke

TeamFurmanite

Chris Clarke

Wales & West Utilities

James Clarke

tRIIO

Russell Clayman

fundamentals ltd

Graeme Cleeton

ulc robotics

Tracy Cleland

Vaisala

Frank Clifton

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Peter Coddington

Northern Gas Networks - Yorkshire Water

Phil Coker

University of Reading

Linsay Colville

SP Energy Networks

John Comprido

Eneida

Charlie Cook

Octopus Energy

Steffan Cook

Panasonic Manufacturing UK Ltd

Ian Cooper

UK Power Networks

Tom Cooper

Instinctif Partners

Graeme Cooper

National Grid

Neil Copeland

Ofgem

Marcos Cordeiro

Eneida

Flávio Cordeiro

Eneida

Grant Corthorn

TTP plc

Peter Couch

Joint Radio Company

David Courtney

EMS

Helen Cox

National Grid

Steve Cox

Electricity North West

Richard Crabtree

National Grid

Amy Craven

Northern Gas Networks

Mel Creedy

Drive Electric

Steve Crighton

Pollywood Ltd

Andrew Cross

Loughborough University

James Crouch

Burns & McDonnell

Kelly Croutear

EIC Hub

Lewis Crow

SP Energy Networks

Phil Crow

Northern Gas Networks

Mark Crowther

Kiwa Gastec

Danielle Cull

Fundamentals Ltd

Andy Cummings

Dnv Gl

Mathew Currell

National Grid

Mitchell Curtis

Upside Energy

Oliver Cwikowski

National Grid

Duncan Dalton

Outram Research

Mark Danter

Northern Gas Networks

Steve Davenport

Electricity North West

Alex Davenport

UK Power Networks

Euan Davidson

Smarter Grid Solutions

Sophie Davies

S&C

Gareth Davies

National Grid

Stephen Davies

Lovink Enertech B.V.

Caroline Davies

Met Office

Kieran Davis

GHD

Robert Davis

EA Technology

Simon Dawe

Metasphere Ltd

Peter Day

Energy & Utilities Alliance (EUA)

Quitterie de Rivoyre

EnergyPro

Mike Dean

Eye Imagery

Frederic Debieuvre

Battakarst

Bernadette Delaney

 

Zak Dennis

Drive Electric

Kevin Dennis

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Courtney Depala

National Grid

Vishal Dhanji

Cadent

Andrew Dillon

ENA

Kellie Dillon

UK Power Networks

Ismini Dimitriadou

UK Power Networks

Alison Dineley

National Grid

Philip Dingle

Lucy Electric

Phil Dion

American Electric Power

Richard Ditte

Steve Vick International

Anthony Donoghue

SP Energy Networks

Chris Dormer

Capula

Sarah Dover

Lucy Electric (UK) Ltd

Geoff Down

National Grid System Operator

Allan Downie

Strathclyde University

Joshua Doyle-Gibbons

Field Dynamics

Dominik Drouet

Wheatley Associates Ltd

Esther Dudek

EA Technology

Ricky Duke

Western Power Distribution

Mark Dunk

Energy Networks Association

Alan Dunn

Power Networks Demonstration Centre

Ian Dunstan

Wales & West Utilities

Ana Duran

EA TECHNOLOGY

Richard Dyne

Orbital Gas Systems

Rob Earl

National Grid

Gary Eastwood

Threepwood Consulting

Desmond Ebenezer

GMC-I PROSYS Limited

Andrew Edwards

Engineering Plastic Supplies Ltd

Kelly Edwards

Instinctif Partners

Charlie Edwards

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Thazi Edwards

UK Power Networks

Kate Edwards

Outram Research Ltd

Gruffudd Edwards

TNEI Services Ltd

Henning Eklund

GEODE

Mark Eldridge

Kiwa Gastec

alastair elliott

Field Dynamics

James Elliott

ALH Systems

Frank Ellis

DNVGL

Keith Ellison

SGN

John Elsegood

National grid

Reece Emmitt

Wales & West Utilities

Mark England

Sentec Ltd

James English

 

Ian Enness

National Grid

Örjan Eriksson

Netcontrol Sweden MD

Dawnn Eristhee-Lubin

FLEXIS

Andrew Evans

Lucy Electric (UK) Ltd

Hannah Evans

Carbon Trust

Keith Evans

Electricity North West

Michael Evans

National Grid

Doug Everard

SPS

Michael Eves

SP Energy Networks

Lucy Eyquem

Electricity North West

Rachel Eyres

SQS

Ralph Eyre-Walker

SP Energy Networks

Jonathan Fallman

University of Strathclyde

Maxi Faridi

UK Power Networks

Andrew Farnfield

Cadent

Steven Fawkes

EnergyPro Ltd

Mike Fedosiuk

Neuville Grid Data

Sally Fenton

Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy

Anna Ferguson

WSP

Alex Ferguson

National Grid

Jayne Ferguson

Electricity North West

Suki Ferris

National Grid

Paul Fidler

Energy Networks Association

Nicolle Fieldsend-Roxborough

National Grid

Liam Fisher

Cheshire and Warrington LEP

Tom Foley

 

Aaron Forshaw

Cosmo Tech

Jonathan Fox

SP Energy Networks

Mark Fox

Lagoni Engineering Ltd

Seth Frader-Thompson

EnergyHub

Johnathan Francis

National Grid

Christos Frangeskou

UK Power Networks

Luke French

Oxford Computer Consultants

Filippo Gaddo

Arup

Tim Gallagher

Tendril

Christopher Galpin

BEIS

Hector Garcia

The University of Manchester

Nikola Gargov

Atkins Global

Colin Gault

Smarter Grid Solutions

Lorraine Gavin

Health and Safety Executive

Sotiris Georgiopoulos

UK Power Networks

Vicky Gilford

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Craig Gilroy

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Graham Gissing

Aston University

Mark Gledhill

3M UK PLC

Kevin Gleeson

Kelvatek

Rob Glover

 

Laura Glover

Delta Energy & Environment

Benjamin Godfrey

Western Power Distribution

Marion Gold

Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission

Trevor Goldman

Radiflow

Chris Goodhand

Northern Powergrid

Alan Goodling

Smart Grid Solutions

Richard Goodman

Hexagon Safety & Infrastructure

Stephen Goodman

Cisco International Limited

Matthew Gordon

RINA

Sam Gordon

Strathclyde University

Mark Goudie

Atkins

Steven Gough

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Claire Gowdy

Northern Gas Networks - Northumbrian Water

David Gower

DNV GL

Barbara Grabe-Yates

National Grid

Maria Gradillas

University College London

Paul Graham

UK Power Reserve Ltd

Charlie Grant

National Grid System Operator

Ian Graves

 

Gerald Gray

Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)

Darren Grears

Atkins Global

Tony Green

National Grid

Alexander Green

Electron

Emily Green

Western Power Distribution

Webster Greenleaf

Energy Networks Association

Luca Grella

UK Power Networks

Vitalie Gremalschi

Kelvatek

Jordan Griffiths

 

Tom Grimwood

Network Magazine

Oleg Gulich

UK Power Networks

Claire Gumbley

National Grid

Christine Gunter

National Grid Electricity Transmission

Robin Gupta

National Grid

Zain Habib

UK Power Networks

Manu Haddad

Cardiff University

Paris Hadjiodysseos

Northern Powergrid

Christoph Haering

AM-Connect

Ahsan Halim

Burns & McDonnell

Michael Hamer

National Energy Action

Vandad Hamidi

Atkins Global

Matthew Hamilton

Scottish & Southern Electricity Networks

Julia Hamm

Smart Electric Power Alliance

Rich Hampshire

CGI IT UK Ltd

Mark Hancock

National Grid

Jason Handley

Duke Energy

Rawan Hantash

Huddle

Liv Harder

Ingenious Group

Steve Harding

Wales & West Utilities

David Hardman

National Grid

Daniel Hardman

GHD

Stephen Harkin

Delta-ee

Steve Harpham

Doble Engineering

Chris Harrap

Western Power Distribution

Matthew Harrington

Ofgem

Jon Harris

Steer Energy

Crock Harrison

Wales & West Utilities

Richard Hartshorn

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Graham Harvey

National Grid

John Hasar

BEIS

Helen Hassan

UK Power Networks

Fainan Hassan

Turbo Power Systems

James Hatt

Morrison Utility Services

Toru Hattori

Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry

Graeme Hawker

University of Strathclyde

Simon Hawkes

Lucy Electric (UK) Ltd

David Hawkins

Burns & McDonnell

Laura Hawkins

Scottish & Southern Electricity Networks

John Hayling

AMT - SYBEX

Callum Haynes

Cadent Gas Ltd.

David Healey

WSP

Alison Heath

Energy Networks Association

Amelia Heatley

ElectraLink

Preetam Heeramun

National Grid System Operator

Kevin Hegarty

Cadent Gas

Alaina Henderson

Western Power Distribution

Jolyon Hennings

UK Power Networks

Geraint Herbert

Wales & West Utilities

Miguel Hernandez

Nokia Bell Labs

Chris Hewitt

National Grid System Operator

Roger Hey

Western Power Distribution

Ray Hicks

DNV GL

Charlotte Higgins

TNEI

Katie Higgins

Wales & West Utilities

Simon Higgins

Arqiva

Gary High

Landis+Gyr

Lisa Highet

National Grid

Birgit Hilgers

Northern Gas Networks

Todd Hill

LightsourceBP

Rob Hill

EA TECHNOLOGY

Tony Hill

Doble Engineering

Ben Hill

Lagoni

Paul Hill

TEAM Inc

Matthew Hindle

 

Dean Hipwell

Northern Gas Networks

Dr Jonathan Hiscock

fundamentals ltd

Mpumelelo Hlophe

Scottish Power

Andrew Ho

UK Power Networks

Stuart Hobbs

National Grid

Yi Chen Hock

SP Energy Netowrks

Rachel Hodges

TNEI

Glen Hodges

Northern Powergrid

Julia Hoerner

University of Reading

Sven Hoffmann

Western Power Distribution

Chris Hole

TTP plc

Nathan Hollins

S & C Electric UK

Antony Hopker

National Grid

Bob Hopkins

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Alun Hopkins

Western Power Distribution

Jonathan Hopkins

S&C

Dan Hopkinson

Electralink

Russell Horner

Northern Gas Networks

Scott Horner

Lucy Electric (UK) Ltd

Andy Howard

ENWL

Jake Howe

Element Energy

Alex Howison

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Simon Hoy

Vysiion

Alex Hoyle

Atkins Global

Rachel Huang

 

Ken Hughes

National Grid

Grant Hughes

Offgrid Energy

Verona Hulse

Instinctif Partners

Pippa Hulse

National Grid

Craig Hume

SP Energy Networks

Jeremy Hunns

National Grid

Cynthia Hunt Jaehne

Smart Electric Power Alliance

John Hunter

Steer Energy

Tim Hustwayte

NM Group

Bruce Hutt

Wales & West Utilities

Laura Hutton

Ofgem

Owen Huxley

University of Sheffield

Merlin Hyman

Regen

Richard Hynes-Cooper

Northern Gas Networks

Ben Ingham

Electricity North West

Tommy Isaac

Progressive Energy Ltd

Preye Ivry

Nortech Management Limited

Gordon Jahn

Ziv Automation

Abhishek Jain

Reactive Technologies Ltd

Alex Jakeman

UK Power Networks

Nigel Jakeman

Turbo Power Systems

Phil James

Capula

Helen James

Wales & West Utilities

Matt James

SmartDCC

Morgan James

Wales & West Utilities

Mo Javadi

Lagoni Engineering

nicola jeavons

National Energy Action

Kate Jeffrey

Health and Safety Executive

Andrew Jenkins

Newcastle University

Kyle Jennett

Power Networks Demonstration Centre (University of Strathclyde)

Simon Jesson

GHD

Griffin John

National Grid System Operator

Laurence Johnson

Hoare Lea

Jane Johnson

1Spatial

chris johnston

Itron Metering Solutions Ltd - UK

James Johnston

Piclo

Danny Jones

Offgrid Energy

Richie Jones

Wales & West Utilities

Mark Jones

National Grid System Operator

Greig Jones

Schneider Electric

Joe Jones

 

Emma Jones

CAG Consultants

Martin Jones

Smart Wires Inc.

Adam Jones

IBM

Darren Jones

ABB

David Jones

Cadent

Wyn Jones

Scottish Power (SPEN)

Paul Jordan

Energy Systems Catapult

Garry Judge

Northern Gas Networks

Samuel Jupe

Nortech

Dinesh Kanagalingam

National Grid

Tamsin Kashap

National Grid

Rohit Kastuar

Enzen Turkey

Ryan Kavanagh

Western Power Distribution

Ali Kazerooni

WSP

Adrian Kearney

Ziv Automation

Malcolm Keay

OIES

Shafiqa Keddar

University of Strathclyde

Sabrina Kellermann

AM-Connect

sean kelly

Transmission Excellence

Rebecca Kelly

Northern Powergrid

Anne-France Kennedy

ON5 Company ltd

Tracey Kennelly

Electricity North West

David Kerr

National Grid

Paul Kestenbaum

National Grid

Mourad Khaddoumi

SP Energy Networks

Pankaj Khilar

NR Electric UK Ltd

Sarah Kimpton

DNV GL

James King

Nortech

Adam Kingdon

Utonomy

Kevin Kinsella

ERM

Alan Kirkham

National Grid

Jarred Knott

Northern Gas Networks

Robert Kodadek

ULC ROBOTICS

Quentin Kopp

Pollywood Ltd

Elwin Koster

Fugro

Angeliki Koulouri

UK Power Networks

Artur Krasnodebski

Turbo Power Systems

Herman Kullar

ULC Robotics, Inc.

Yaa Serwaah Kwateng

Imperial College / University of Strathclyde

Stuart Lacey

Electralink

Adriana Laguna

UK Power Networks

Ollie Lancaster

Wales & West Utilities

Peter Lang

UK Power Networks

Simon Langdale

National Grid

Adam Langford

Drive Electric

John Langley-Davis

Schneider Electric

Chris Lapsley

Turbo Power Systems

IÑIGO LARTATEGUI

PRONUTEC

Brian Lasslett

Powerline Technologies

Mubashra Latif

Chester University

Steven Law

Pipe Equipment

Nick Law

Met Office

Kelvin Lee

UK Power Networks

Stephane Lee-Favier

GenGame Ltd

Stephen Lerman

Extreme Low Energy

Natalie Levett

Cadent

Andy Lewis

Cadent Gas

Kyle Lewis

Wales & West Utilities

Mike Lewis

Cadent Gas

Qi Li

National Grid System Operator

Yun Li

National Grid System Operator

Can Li

National Grid System Operator

Paul Linnane

ElectraLink

Anne-Marie Liszczyk

National Grid

Wez Little

Northern Gas Networks - Synthotech

Shibo Liu

NationalGrid

Duncan Livingston

 

Richard Lobban

National Grid

Mark Lomax

Dynamic Ratings

Chao Long

Cardiff University

Máté L?rincz

University of Reading

Chris Lowsley

EA TECHNOLOGY

Richard Luke

GE Energy

Matt Lumb

TTP plc

Matthew Lumsden

Connected Energy Limited

Julius Lundh

Business Sweden

Andrew Lyle

Locogen Ltd

Marcus Lynch

OrxaGrid

Mark Lyon

SP Energy Networks

Cristin Lyons

ScottMadden

Quentin Mabbutt

National Grid

Cara MacGregor

Lagoni Engineering Ltd

Ollie Machan

SGN

Fraser MacIntyre

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Serenna Mackenzie

IBM

Caroline Mackinnon

National Grid

Lilian Macleod

National Grid System Operator

Adam Madgett

Northern Gas Networks

Ian Madley

Keele University

Bernard Magee

Siemens

Chris Magness

Wales & West Utilities

Clare Maguire

National Grid System Operator

Tahir Mahmood

Cvent

Ankur Majumdar

International Energy Research Centre

Qaisar Malik

Northern Powergrid

Steve Malnight

Pacific Gas & Electric

Tullio Mantoan

Maschinenfabrik Reinhausen GmbH

Stephen Marland

National Grid

David Marsh

I-Prosys

Andrew Marsh

National Grid

Pete Marsh

IBM

Mark Marshall

Northern Powergrid

DIEGO MARTIN

PRONUTEC

Nick Martin

National Grid System Operator

Inma Martinez

National Grid System Operator

Lucy Mason

Wales & West Utilities

Denise Massey

Energy Innovation Centre

Mark Mathieson

Burns & McDonnell

Stella Matthews

Northern Gas Networks

Craig Mauleshagen

Business Modelling Associates

Wesley Maurier

Transmission Excellence

Yiango Mavrocostanti

Western Power Distribution

Ian Maxson-Davies

Arqiva

Charlie May

Beama

Laura McArthur

SP Energy Networks

Frank McCarthy

Junction Power Ltd

Paul McClean

EMS

Nigel McClenaghan

National Grid System Operator

ian mccluskey

Intitution of Gas Engineers and Managers

Grant McCormick

PSC UK Ltd

Heather McCusker

Chime IT Software

Eddie McCusker

Chime IT

Kirsty McDermott

National Grid

Andrew McDiarmid

SP Energy Networks

Jodie McEvoy

Wales & West Utilities

Stewart McEwan

National Grid

Pamela McEwen

Haydale Composite Solutions Limited

Gordon McFadzean

TNEI

Ross McFarlane

NPg

Connor McGarry

University of Strathclyde

Rosie McGlynn

Mentone Energy

Ryan McGowan

ULC Robotics, Inc.

Declan McGrath

Renley

Shaun McHugh

Octopus Energy

Juliane McHugh

EA Technology

Angus Mcintosh

SGN

Andrew Mckay

Evergreen Smart Power

James McKendrick

Technolog

Andrew McKenna

Northern Powergrid

Paul McKeon

Chime IT

Colin McKie

GE Grid Solutions

Caroline McLaren

SGN

Andy McLauchlin

University of Chester

Don McLean

IES

Graham McLean

Ziv Automation

Cian McLeavey-Reville

National Grid System Operator

Cian McLeavey-Reville

National Grid System Operator

David McLeod

ULC Robotics, Inc.

Andy McMahon

Massena Electric Department

Ryan McMaster

Metasphere

Gordon McMillan

SGN

Brendan McNally

National Grid

Joe McNeil

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Jim McRae

Kelvatek

Lauren McVey

TNEI Services Ltd

Richard Medina

CPS Energy

Nand Meena

Aston University

Matthieu Michel

Energy Innovation Centre

David Middleton

Origami Energy

Rob Middleton

Costain

Dina Mihsein

Cadent

Iain Miller

Northern Powergrid

Jennifer Miller

FNC

Gareth Mills

Northern Gas Networks

Enda Mimnagh

Ziv Automation

Lloyd Mitchell

National Grid

Rob Mitchell

Cadent

Rona Mitchell

UK Power Networks

Andrew Moon

SP Energy Networks

Kelvin Moore

Technolog

David Morgan

Synthotech Limited

Chris Morris

Schneider Electric

David Moss

Moss Sales Consultancy Ltd

Matthew Mould

Upside Energy

John Moutafidis

UK Power Networks

Mohammadali Mozafarian

Chester University

Andrew Muir

Technolog

Mike Muldoon

Alstom UK & Ireland

Dawn Mulvey

Impact Utilities

Alasdair Muntz

Energy Systems Catapult

Kyle Murchie

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Neil Murdoch

GHD

Geoff Murphy

SP Energy Networks

Glenn Murphy

Dynamic Ratings

Erika Myers

Smart Electric Power Alliance

James Nason

Instinctif Partners

vijay Natarajan

Qbots Energy

Arash Nateghi

Burns & McDonnell

Nigel Nawacki

Nokia UK Ltd

Anuj Nayyar

FNC

Onyema Nduka

Imperial College London

Ben Nduva

SCISYS

Tom Neal

National Grid

Steve Need

EA TECHNOLOGY

Mark Neller

Arup

Carlos Neves

Turbo Power Systems

Andrew Neves

Engage Consulting

Matthew Nevin

National Grid

Andy Newton

Cadent

Mark Nicholson

Northern Powergrid

Phillip Nicholson

Department For International Trade (DIT)

Colin Nicol

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Jo Nikifrov

Network Magazine

Tony Nixon

National Grid

Alastair Norman

Utonomy

Gary Norman

Portastor

Alison Norton

Newcastle University

Carlos Nouel

National Grid

Gill Nowell

Electralink

Harrison O’Neill

Chester University

daniel oconnell

enworks

Tom O'Donnell

Long O Donnell

Jeffrey O'Donnell

CADENT GAS

Alan O'Donnell

Tesla

Paul Ogden

National Grid

John Olander

Burns & McDonnell

Stu Olden

Williams Advanced Engineering

Thomas Olsen

Lagoni Engineering

Hisham Omara

Opus One Solutions

Bryan O'Neill

Ofgem

Zuzana Oriou

University of Chester

Martin Orrell

TTP plc

Polly Osborne

Burns & McDonnell

Tim O'Sullivan

National Grid

Anastasios Oulis Rousis

Imperial College London

John Outram

Outram

Valerie Outram

Outram

Keith Owen

Northern Gas Networks

Michael Owonibi

Sentec Ltd

Eric Paalman

SPenergynetworks

Andrew Page

Transport for West Midlands

Bikash Pal

Imperial College London

Kerrie Palmer

Buchanan

Neil Palmer

University of Southampton

Jack Palser

Network Magazine

John Pang

ScottMadden

Angus Panton

SQS Group Limited

Peter Papasotiriou

UK Power Networks

John Paraskevas

DEPsys SA

Richard Parke

Threepwood Consulting

Ben Parker

Network Magazine

Sophie Parker

National Grid

Stephen Parker

Northern Gas Networks

Victoria Parker

ESPUG

Jessica Parnham

CGI

James Parr

Digital Engineering Ltd

John Parsons

BEAMA Limited

Ian Pashley

National Grid

Dave Pass

SP Energy Networks

Fayaz Patel

Northern Gas Networks

Sara Patel

National Grid

Shevali Patel

ON5 Company Ltd

Geraldine Paterson

Electricity North West

Nathan Paterson

Department for Business, Energy and the Industrial Strategy

David Paton

SSE

Elizabeth Pattison

Electricity North West

Rebecca Payne

Cadent Gas Limited

Alec Peachey

Network Magazine

David Pearmain

Impact Reseach

Philip Pearson

Cadent

Dean Pearson

Northern Gas Networks

Michael Pearson

AMT-SYBEX

Gemma Pearson

Drive Electric

Andrew Pease

Energy System Catapult

George Peltekis

Fichtner

Mark Penny

Business Modelling Associates

Gregory Penza

ULC ROBOTICS

Ruth Percival

EA TECHNOLOGY

Carlos Perez

Hawaiian Electric Company

Andrea Pestarino

RINA Consulting S.p.A.

Jeff Peters

Missouri River Energy Services

John Peters

Engage Consulting

Kameesh Phillips

National Grid System Operator

Gary Pickles

Northern Gas Networks

Herbert Piereder

Enovations Consulting GmbH

Sue Pilcher

SP Energy Networks

James Pilgrim

University of Southampton

Emily Pilgrim

Schneider Electric

Yousef Pipelzadeh

Manitoba Hydro International

Ben Pirie

Ofgem

David Pitcher

Power Plus Communications

Karen Platt

EA TECHNOLOGY

Milana Plecas

SP Energy Networks

NAGARAJU POGAKU

RINA Consulting

Jonny Pollock

NIE Networks

Iliana Portugues

National Grid Electricity Transmission

Mike Potter

Drive Electric

Steve Powell

Southern California Edison

Michiel Prak

Fugro

Tatiana Prieto

Cadent

Giulia Privitera

UK Power Networks

Phil Proctor

Costain

Kailash Purohith Singh

TNEI Services Ltd

Linash Puthenpurayil Kunjumuhammed

Imperial College London

Adrian Putley

CGI

Martin Queen

OFGEM

Leigh Quinnell

UK Power Networks

Federico Coffele R&D Manager

Strathclyde University

Helen Rackstraw

Impact Utilities

Jag Rai

Telespazio

Ruth Ralphs

National Grid System Operator

Jayaraman Ramachandran

National Grid

Tahir Ramzan

McLellan and Partners Ltd

Manu Ravishankar

Carbon Trust

Jason Raymond

Premier Energy Services Ltd

Stuart Read

Passcomm Ltd

Chris Reed

ROSEN

Vicky Reed

Drive Electric

Stewart Reid

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Martin Reilly

CG Power Systems Ireland Ltd

Steve Reveley

National Grid

David Richardson

Innovate UK

Deborah Ritzmann

Anesco

Mauricio Riveros

Carbon Trust

David Roberts

EA TECHNOLOGY

Dave A Roberts

EA Technology

Mike Robey

National Grid System Operator

Colin Robinson

`"+ADD Strategy"

Jude Robinson

National Grid

Brian Robinson

CGI

Prof. Mark Robinson

NewRail

Ben Robinson

EA Technology

Sandy Robinson

Scene Connect

William Robson

AMT-SYBEX

Dessie Roche

Kelvatek

Jonathan Rodgers

Kelvatek

Tim Roff

DNV GL

Joe Rogers

National Grid

Beth Ronald

 

Andrew Roper

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Ian Rose

Wales & West Utilities

JOHN-PAUL ROSS

SmartCover - LV Link Box Monitoring System

Iain Ross

Threepwood Consulting

Andrew Ross

National Grid

Samuel Rossi Ashton

Western Power Distribution

Ben Rowton

National Grid

Georgina Rushworth

Impact Research

Nigel Russell

Kelvatek

David Russell

EA Technology

Nick Ryan

Steer Energy

Dan Sadler

Northern Gas Networks

HECTOR SALGADO

SGN

Hannah Sangster

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Melissa Santos

Energy Networks Association

Stavros Saouros

Western Power Distribution

Helen Sawdon

Western Power Distribution

Richard Saxon

GHD

Elisabeth Schmid

AM-Connect

Sorcha Schnittger

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Danny Scholes

P.N Daly Limited

Emma Scoggins

UK Power Networks

Andy Scott

Swanbarton Limited

Dayna Seay

SGN

Deborah Sehindemi

National Grid

Amrit Sehmbi

National Grid

Ahmet selcuk

GMC-I PROSYS LTD

Roxanna Shaheen

National Grid

Borsu Shahnavaz

UK Power Networks

Delaram Sharifi

Atkins

Akanksha Sharma

Schneider Electric

Mark Shaw

Western Power Distribution

Martin Shaw

1Spatial

Steve Shaw

Electricity North West

Rita Shaw

UK Power Networks

Nicky Shaw

Network Magazine

Emma Sheekey

Schneider Electric

Kitty Sheeran

UK Power Networks

Dave Shepherd

SP Energy Networks

Phil Sheppard

National Grid

Stuart Sherlock

SGN

Hamdi Shishtawi

fundamentals ltd

Rachel Shorney

SP Energy Networks

Liz Sidebotham

Northern Powergrid

Peter Siggins

PA Consulting

Clarke Simmons

Neuville Grid Data

Daniel Simpson

Energy Networks Association

Gurpal Singh

Ofgem

Jurgita Skarnulyte

 

Tim Skelton

Ricardo Energy & Environment

Mark Skerritt

SGN

Aimee Slater

GHD

Rebecca Slattery

UK Power Networks

Dave Smart

ROSEN

David Smith

Energy Networks Association

Jonathan Smith

Reece Innovation

Philip Smith

National Grid

Wayne Smith

Northern Gas Networks

Mike Smith

P.E. Systems Ltd.,

Kevin Smith

SP EnergyNetworks

Duncan Smith

Chronos Technology

Helen Smith

Network Magazine

Ben Smith

ROSEN

Ryan Smith

SGN

Susie Smyth

Impact Utilities

Connor Smyth

Servelec Technologies

Helen Snodin

CAG Consultants

John Snow

Ricardo

Lorraine Soanes

Wheatley Associates Ltd

Tim Spearing

 

David Spillett

Energy Networks Association

Mark Sprawson

EA Technology

Catherine Spriggs

HSL

Catherine Spriggs

Health and Safety Laboratory

Mark Squires

Northern Gas Networks

Steve Statham

MTC

Daniela Stearn

GE

Jane Stell

Electricity North West

Alex Stewart

SGN

Tim Stiven

Energy Systems Catapult

Craig Stockton

GHD

Biljana Stojkovska

National Grid System Operator

Jonathan Stokeld

Element Energy

Andrew Stokes

Energy Systems Catapult

Bob Stonehouse

Reactive Technologies Limited

Nick Storer

Ea Technology

Andrew Strain

Vysiion

Goran Strbac

Imperial College London

Dani Strickland

Loughborough University

Tom Stuart

Wales & West Utilities

Neil Stuchbury

Orbital

Huw Sullivan

Cadent

lee sullivan

COPA-DATA UK

Robert Sunderland

Digital Engineering Ltd

Hazel Surguy-Price

EA TECHNOLOGY

Hari Suthan

Opus One Solutions

Simon Sutton

Doble

Gary Swandells

Smart Grid Consultancy Ltd

Darryl Swift

Impact Utilities

Jennifer Szaro

Smart Electric Power Alliance

Jamie Tait

Strathclyde University

John Tarleton

Hexagon Safety & Infrastructure

Harry Taylor

Baringa Partners

Phil Taylor

Newcastle University

Peter Taylor

University of Leeds

Jamie Taylor

University of Sheffield

Jorone Taylor-Lewis

AMT-SYBEX

Carlos Pina Teixeira

Eneida

Ajilesh Thayath

CGI

Samuel Thiboutot Rioux

Primara Test- und Zertifizier-GmbH

Steven Thomas

Scottish Power Energy Networks

Ben Thomas

NM GROUP

Lee Thomas

Cardiff University

Robert Thomas

Energy Networks Association

Nicole Thompson

Hitachi Vantara

Mark Thompson

Innovate UK

Jolene Thompson

American Municipal Power

Peter Thompson

Origami Energy

Murray Thomson

Loughborough

Jessica Thorne

EIC Hub

Dr Vincent Thornley

fundamentals ltd

Rebecca Threlfall

FNC

Gary Thuro

Solar Energy Trade Shows

Kevin Tilley

National Grid System Operator

Paulo Torri

Turbo Power Systems

Carolina Tortora

National Grid System Operator

Chris Train

Cadent

Dan Travers

University of Sheffield

Evie Trolove

Energy Networks Association

Lizaveta Troshka

AECOM

John Turnbull

GMI

Paul Turner

Electricity North West

Andrew Turton

Delta Energy & Environment

Nigel Turvey

Western Power Distribution

Alice Tyler

Piclo

Marisa Uchin

Oracle Utilities

Andrew Urquhart

Loughborough University

Tatiana Ustinova

UK Power Networks

Lois Vallely

Faversham House

Edwin van Rooijen

goconnectit

Stephanie van Rosse

Cadent

simon vaughan

National Grid

Tom Veli

Wales & West Utilities

James Verlaque

Kiwa Gastec

Glynn Vickers

Schneider Electric

Liena Vilde

National Grid

Andy Vine

ALH Systems

Joshua Visser

National Grid System Operator

Maria Vitale

fundamentals ltd

Scott Vogt

Commonwealth Edison

Bud Vos

Enbala Power Networks

Tim Vrijsen

 

Dan Vu

National Grid

Dave Wagstaff

National Grid System Operator

Anna Wakeman

Cadent Gas

mick walbank

Ramboll UK Ltd

Lucy Wales

IES

Sara Walker

Newcastle University

Ian Walker

Element Energy

Steve Walker

S&C Electric Company

Michael Walsh

SP Energy Networks

Cliff Walton

Ricardo Energy

Andre Wankelmuth

Utonomy

Keith Warburton

Lagoni Engineering

David Wardle

Gnosys

David Warren

Picture Team

Andrew Waterston

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

Iwan Watkin

Jacobs

Matthew Watson

Western Power Distribution

James Watson

UK Power Networks

Barry Watson

Portfolio Consulting

Tom Watson

Energy Networks Association

Martin Watson

National Grid

Christopher Watts

S&C

Julian Wayne

Culan Strategy

Alexander Webb

SGN

Andrew Webster

Northern Powergrid

Feona Weekes-James

National Grid

Robert Weller

GTC

Kingsley Wetherald

Northern Gas Networks

Ben Wheat

Lasershape

Travis Wheatle

Wales & West Utilities

Mark Wheeldon

SGN

Jayson Whitaker

Energy Assets

John White

National Grid

Tom White

Siemens

Alex White

CGI

Alan Whitelaw

CGI

James Whittle

University of Strathclyde

Steven Whyte

Strathclyde University

Zoe Wilkinson

National Grid

Jack Lewis Wilkinson

UK Power Networks

jonathon williams

Scottish Power (SPEN)

Matt Williams

National Grid

Sarah Williams

Wales & West Utilities

Ben Williams

Cadent

Dave Williams

3M

Peter Williams

Pöyry Management Consulting

Rhys Williams

Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks

James Williams

Northern Gas Networks

Gillian Williamson

Electricity North West Limited

Sam Wilson

ULC ROBOTICS

Patrick Wiltshire

Taylor Construction Plant Ltd

Jonathan Windeatt

Engage Consulting

Catherine Winning

National Grid System Operator

Bethan Winter

Wales & West Utilities

Simone Wismans

Go Connect It

Michael Wolf

PSI

Joshua Wong

Opus One Solutions

Janet Wood

New Power

Jennifer Woodruff

Western Power Distribution

Dominic Wooldridge

Huddle

Rob Woolley

Cadent Gas ltd

Jeremy Wright

UK Power Networks

Martin Wright

I-PROSYS

Stewart Writtle

Stewart Writtle

Jianzhong Wu

Cardiff University

Jin Yang

Aston University

Aazzum Yassir

S&C Electric Company

Boris-Emanuel Yazadzhiyan

UK Power Netowrks

Christianah Yemidale

Cadent

Adeeb Yousaf

Western Power Distribution

Xiong Yu

Power and Renewables Associates Ltd

Timur Yunusov

University of Reading

Thanos Zarogiannis

UK Power Networks

Justina Zvirblyte

Energy Systems Catapult